Permit Office

Permits & Inspections

The Permits & Inspections Division is responsible for permitting for residential and commercial purposes (building plan review and approval), inspections and code enforcement for addressing, building occupancy, mechanical plumbing, and electrical needs.

For more information, call 225-389-3205

  1. Commercial 389-3105
  2. Residential 389-3226
  3. Landscape Environ. 389-4857
  4. Occupancy 389-3226
  5. Records 389-3233
  6. Permit Fees 389-3223